Buzzin’ Fly 10-13-2011 #258

Part 1 – Presented by Chris Woodward
1.  Tracey Thorn ‘Swimming’ (Visionquest Remix, Ewan Pearson Re-Edit) (Strange Feeling)
2.  Till Von Sein ‘LTD’ (Suol)
3.  Daniel Bortz ‘Can’t Sleep At Night’ (Pastamusik)
4.  Modeselektor feat. Miss Platinum ‘Berlin’ (Monkeytown)
5.  Guy Andrews ‘Shades’ (Hemlock)
6.  Thyladomid & Adriatique feat. B.P Johnson ‘The L Way’ (Diynamic)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by Rebolledo
1.  Wolfgang Voigt ‘Kafkatrax 1.1′ (Profan)
2.  Pachanga Boys ‘We Could Rhyme’ (Hippie Dance)
3.  Philipp Gorbachev ‘Postovoi’ (Comeme)
4.  Roman Flugel ‘Deo (Pachanga Boys Blazer Edit)’ (CDR)
5.  Rebolledo ‘Canivalon’ (Comeme)
6.  Forever Sweet ‘Right’ (Delirium)
7.  Rebolledo ‘Steady Gear Rebo Maschine’ (Comeme)
8.  Wolfgang Voigt ‘Kafkatrax 3.1′ (Profan)
9.  Rebolledo ‘Steady Gear Rod Maschine’ (Comeme)
10.  Giorgio Moroder ‘I Wanna Funk With You Tonight’ (Unidisc)

Buzzin’ Fly 09-01-2011 #252

Part 1 – Presented by Chris Woodward
1.  Mano Le Tough ‘Take It Back’ (Buzzin’ Fly)
2.  Daniel Bortz ‘No One’ (CDR)
3.  Nicolar Jaar ‘What My Last Girl Put Me Through’ (Nico’s Bluewave Edit) (Wolf + Lamb Black)
4.  Scuba ‘Adrenalin’ (Hotflush)
5.  Sandy Rivera & Jose Burgos ‘The Path’ (Bassclef Records)
6.  Goapele ‘Closer’ (Goapele Music)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by Huxley
1.  Roman Flugel ‘FKK’ (Landomat 2000)
2.  Ethyl & Huxley ‘3 Feet High’ (Roman Flugel Mix 1) (Saints & Sonnets)
3.  Andre Lodemann ‘Riven Reminisces’ (San Soda Mix) (Freerange)
4.  El Txef A & Tom Demac ‘You Give Me The Creeps (Pol_On Mix) (Flumo)
5.  Russo ‘She Calls Me Twice A Day’ (Leftroom)
6.  Sello ‘Real Love’ (Jacob Korn Mix) (Mood Music)
7.  Nick Lawson ‘Ma Feelinz’ (Huxley’s Left Out In The Dark Mix) (Morris Audio)

Buzzin’ Fly 07-14-2011 #245

Part 1 – Presented by Chris Woodward
1.  Jamie XX ‘Far Nearer’ (Chris Woodward Edit) (CDR)
2.  Osunlade ‘Envision’ (Ame Remix) (Innervisions)
3.  Vahagn ‘Relapse’ (Nick Chacona Remix) (Buzzin’ Fly)
4.  Lando Kal ‘Further’ (Hotflush)
5.  Tuff Little Unit ‘Join The Future’ (Warp)
6.  Sepalcure ‘Every Day Of My Life’ (Jimmy Edgar Remix) (Hotflush)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by John Tejada
1.  Roman Flugel ‘Brasil’ (Dial)
2.  Sebo K ‘Mr. Duke’ (Mobilee)
3.  Recondite ‘Plangent #001′ (Plangent Records)
4.  Norman Nodge ‘The Happenstance’ (Ostgut Ton)
5.  Chez Damier ‘Untitled’ (KMS)
6.  Mike Grant ‘The Struggle Of My People’ (Mr. G Remix) (Mood N Groovin’ Music)
7.  Walt J ‘Reborn’ (DJ Qu’s Journey Towards Birth Remix) (Curle)

Buzzin’ Fly 04-29-2010 #182


Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  Tim Green ‘Flote’ (Get Physical)
2.  Pezzner ‘Blacklist’ (Stimming Remix) (Freerange)
3.  Marina & The Diamonds ‘I Am Not A Robot’ (Clock Opera Remix) (MP3)
4.  Datenzauber ‘Datenzauber 1.1′ (Kompakt)
5.  Tracey Thorn ‘Why Does The Wind?’ (Strange Feeling)
6.  Deetron ‘Collide’ (Green)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by Roman Flugel
1.  Domy ‘Dance’ (Sante Remix) (bouq.)
2.  Tres ‘No’ (Cocoon)
3.  Franck Rogers ‘Re-Verse’ (Planet E)
4.  Acid Mondays ‘I Married A Pineapple’ (2020 Vision)
5.  Tolga Fidan ”Nised’ ( Freak n chic)
6.  Raoul K ‘Sun of Gao’ (Village Mix) (Fatsouls Records)
7.  Shlomi Aber ‘Groove Mechanism (Ovum)
8.  Shur I Kan ‘One Night in Tokyo (Freerange)