Buzzin’ Fly 07-14-2011 #245

Part 1 – Presented by Chris Woodward
1.  Jamie XX ‘Far Nearer’ (Chris Woodward Edit) (CDR)
2.  Osunlade ‘Envision’ (Ame Remix) (Innervisions)
3.  Vahagn ‘Relapse’ (Nick Chacona Remix) (Buzzin’ Fly)
4.  Lando Kal ‘Further’ (Hotflush)
5.  Tuff Little Unit ‘Join The Future’ (Warp)
6.  Sepalcure ‘Every Day Of My Life’ (Jimmy Edgar Remix) (Hotflush)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by John Tejada
1.  Roman Flugel ‘Brasil’ (Dial)
2.  Sebo K ‘Mr. Duke’ (Mobilee)
3.  Recondite ‘Plangent #001′ (Plangent Records)
4.  Norman Nodge ‘The Happenstance’ (Ostgut Ton)
5.  Chez Damier ‘Untitled’ (KMS)
6.  Mike Grant ‘The Struggle Of My People’ (Mr. G Remix) (Mood N Groovin’ Music)
7.  Walt J ‘Reborn’ (DJ Qu’s Journey Towards Birth Remix) (Curle)

Buzzin’ Fly 06-09-2011 #240

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  Jonny Cade ‘Dotty Hook Up’ (Pol_On Mix) (MP3)
2.  Arnaud Le Texier ‘Make It Till Monday’ (Bass Culture)
3.  Abyss ‘Birdsong’ (Flowers and Sea Creatures Remix) (Buzzin’ Fly)
4.  Scritti Politti ‘Confidence’ (Rough Trade/St Pancras)
5.  John Tejada & Adrian Leviste ‘Western Starland’ (John Tejada Remix 2011) (Whatpeopleplay)
6.  Jaye P Morgan ‘Can’t Hide Love’ (BBE)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by Mano le Tough
1.  Vincenzo ‘Hello!’ Feat. Lisa Shaw (Dessous)
2.  Aquarius Heaven ‘Universe’ (Circus Company)
3.  Robag Wruhme ‘Pnom Gobal’ (Pampa)
4.  Who Made Who ‘Every Minute Alone’ (Michael Mayer remix) (Kompakt)
5.  Mano Le Tough ‘In My Arms’ (Internasjonal)
6.  Dntel ‘(This is) The Dream of Evan and Chan’ (Superpitcher Kompakt Remix) (Kompakt)
7.  Aloe Blacc ‘Loving You Is Killing Me’ (Mano Le Tough remix) (Universal/Stones Throw)

Buzzin’ Fly 01-27-2011 #221

Part 1 - Presented by Ben Watt
1.  John Tejada and Josh Humphrey ‘Adaptation’ (Palette)
2.  Italo Johnson ‘Italo Johnson 03′ (ITJ)
3.  Snoretex ‘Strange Aeons’ (CDR)
4.  Flowers and Sea Creatures ‘A.M.’ (Ewan Pearson Re-Edit) (Buzzin’ Fly)
5.  Dualton ‘CPT’ (Terje Bakke’s North Mix) (Be Chosen)
6.  Imagination ‘Just An Illusion’ (Lindstrom vs Todd Terje Dub) (MP3)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Pol_On
1.  Langenberg ‘Planitz Proposal’ (Mild Pitch)
2.  Daniel Solar ‘Dirties Clean’ (Kolour)
3.  Sebastian Davidson & Enthousiaste Gasten ‘That Song’ (Huxlet Remix) (Kolour)
4.  Alex Arnout ‘Eastbound & Down’ (Dogmatic)
5.  Soulphiction ‘Some Things Remain’ (Philpot)
6.  Nina Kraviz ‘Tanya’ (Rekids)
7.  Storm Queen ‘Look Right Through’ (Environ)

Buzzin’ Fly 12-30-2010 #217

Part 1 – Chris Woodward (Guest Mix)
1.  Tracklist N/A

Part 2 – Alex Niggeman (Guest Mix)
1.  Lump ‘Feeling’ (Morris Audio)
2.  Alkalino & Blacklodge ‘Breaking Bad’ (Disko)
3.  Phil Weeks ‘Everyday All Day’ (Alex Niggeman Remix) (Robsoul)
4.  John Tejada ‘Sweat’ (Martin Landsky Remix) (Poker Flat)
5.  KiNK & Neville Watson ‘Metropol’ (Rush House)
6.  Kasper Bjorke ‘Go Away Song’ (Compost)
7.  Solomun ‘Love Recycled 3′ (2DIY4)

Buzzin’ Fly 12-23-2010 #216


Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
Ben’s Choice 2010 (Nos. 10-6)

10. Penguin Prison ‘Golden Train’ (Wall Of Sound)
9. Patrick Specke ‘Antman’ (Delano Smith Remix) (Hello Repeat)
8. Primary 1 feat Nina Persson ‘The Blues’ (Atlantic)
7. Oskar Offermann and Moomin ‘Hardmood’ (AIM)
6. Efterklang ‘Modern Drift’ (4AD)

Part 2 – Presented by Ben Watt
Ben’s Choice 2010 (Nos. 5-1)

5. Brauns and Wagner ‘1974’ (John Tejada Remix) (Soundz)
4. Active Child ‘When You’re Love Is Safe’ (Merok)
3. Compuphonic ‘Sequoia’ (Lee Jones Remix) (Union Match)
2. Clock Opera ‘Once And For All’ (Clive Tanaka Remix) (Kitsune)
1. Boo Williams ‘Eternal Mind’ (Rush Hour)