Buzzin’ Fly 03-31-2011 #230

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  DJ Harvey pres. Locussolus ‘Next To You’ (Soul Clap Remix) (International Feel)
2.  Agoria ‘Heart Beating’ (John Roberts Mix) (Infine)
3.  Seven Saturdays ‘Secret Things’ (Millionyoung Remix) (MP3)
4.  Alain Ho ‘I Remember The Future’ (Buzzin’ Fly)
5.  Mechanical Fire ‘Colour Of Fire’ (Transgressive)
6.  Fairmont ‘Cannon’ (Border Community)

Part 2 – Guest Mix by Snoretex
1.  Million Young ‘Perfect Eyes’ (Snoretex Remix)
2.  Pivot Clowj ‘Havoc Man’
3.  Luke Abbott ‘On Tuesday’
4.  Harmonia ‘Sowieso’
5.  Margot ‘Voci Giaga’
6.  Airhead ‘Paper Street’
7.  Mountain Man ‘Animal Tracks’

Buzzin’ Fly 02-10-2011 #223



Part 1 – Presented by
Ben Watt
1.  Prommer and Barck ‘Lovin” (Alex and Grizzly Dub) (Best Works)
2.  Millionyoung ‘Perfect Eyes’ (Snoretex Remix) (MP3)
3.  Jovonn ‘Definition Of A Track’ (Two Armadillos Remix) (Late Night Audio)
4.  Greg Paulus ‘Such A Shame’ (Soul Clap Rmx) (Double Standard)
5.  Royalty ‘Don’t Break Me’ (MP3)
6.  Harvey Mason ‘On and On’ (Arista)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Shumi
1.  Woolfy ‘Looking Glass’ (Canyons Remix) Rong Music
2.  Session Victim ‘We Want To Thank All Our Friends’ (Wolf Music)
3.  Pional ‘We Have Been Waiting For You’ (Hivern Discs)
4.  Black Van ‘Moments Of Exellence’ (Permanent Vacation)
5.  Wild Beasts ‘Two Dancers’ (John Hopkins Remix) (Domino)
6.  Bob Holroyd ‘African Drug’ (Four Tet Remix) (Phonica)

Buzzin’ Fly 02-03-2011 #222

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  Flowers and Sea Creatures ‘A.M.’ (Fred Everything Stripped Mix) (Buzzin’ Fly)
2.  Feygin ‘The Fall’ (Sincopat)
3.  Stop The Car ‘Homebound’ (We Are Woodville)
4.  Footprintz ‘Utopia’ (Ewan Pearson Remix) (Visionquest)
5.  Lil’ Tony ‘Anton’s Groove’ (Innervisions)
6.  Woolfy ‘Looking Glass’ (Canyons Remix) (DFA)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Manuel Tur
1.  Manuel Tur ‘Most Of This Moment’ (Isolee Dub) (Freerange)
2.  Festland ‘Irre Gleise’ (Marcus Worgull’s Rauchzeichen Dub) (Mild Pitch)
3.  B.H.F.V. ‘ET-01′ (Live At Robert Johnson)
4.  Idjut Boys ‘Implant’ (Full Frontal) (Noid)
5.  Bob Holroyd ‘African Drug’ (Four Tet Remix) (Phonica)
6.  Florence & The Machine ‘Rabbit Heart (Raise It Up)’ (Leo Zero Remix) (Let’s Get Lost)

Buzzin’ Fly 01-27-2011 #221

Part 1 - Presented by Ben Watt
1.  John Tejada and Josh Humphrey ‘Adaptation’ (Palette)
2.  Italo Johnson ‘Italo Johnson 03′ (ITJ)
3.  Snoretex ‘Strange Aeons’ (CDR)
4.  Flowers and Sea Creatures ‘A.M.’ (Ewan Pearson Re-Edit) (Buzzin’ Fly)
5.  Dualton ‘CPT’ (Terje Bakke’s North Mix) (Be Chosen)
6.  Imagination ‘Just An Illusion’ (Lindstrom vs Todd Terje Dub) (MP3)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Pol_On
1.  Langenberg ‘Planitz Proposal’ (Mild Pitch)
2.  Daniel Solar ‘Dirties Clean’ (Kolour)
3.  Sebastian Davidson & Enthousiaste Gasten ‘That Song’ (Huxlet Remix) (Kolour)
4.  Alex Arnout ‘Eastbound & Down’ (Dogmatic)
5.  Soulphiction ‘Some Things Remain’ (Philpot)
6.  Nina Kraviz ‘Tanya’ (Rekids)
7.  Storm Queen ‘Look Right Through’ (Environ)

Buzzin’ Fly 01-20-2011 #220

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  Kink ‘Leko’ (Burek)
2.  Morning Factory ‘Daddy’s Groove’ (Pets)
3.  Illija Rudman ‘Show Me The Magic’ (Bear Funk)
4.  Mr Fingers ‘Can You Feel It’ (John Daly Re-Edit) (Traxx/DJ History)
5.  Omar S ‘Set Me Up’ (FXHE)
6.  Mic Newman ‘Filthy Forever’ (Freerange)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Kevin Griffiths
1.  Kevin Griffiths ‘Cantona Kung Fu’ (Arto Mwambe Mix) (Tsuba)
2.  Gowentgone ‘Burning Flowers’ (Vidab)
3.  BLM ‘1’ (White)
4.  Lump ‘Walk With Me’ (Morris Audio)
5.  Subb-An Feat Beckford ‘The Lovers Night’ (Spectral)
6.  Moodymanc ‘Black Paint’ (Larry Heard’s After Dark Mix) (Tsuba Colours)

Buzzin’ Fly 01-13-2011 #219

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  Franck Roger ‘Let’s Go Down’ (Sascha’s Dive Down Underground Remix) (Real Tone)
2.  Manuel Tur ‘Most of this Moment’ (Isolee Mix) (Freerange)
3.  Bubble Club ‘The Goddess’ (International Feel)
4.  Arthur Russell ‘Is This How We Walk On The Moon?’ (Justin Harris 2006 Edit) (CDR)
5.  Emeralds ‘Candy Shoppe’ (Wagon)
6.  Tom Trago ‘Lost In The Streets Of NYC’ (Rush Hour)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Fred Everything
1.  Bassfort ‘The Street Is My World’ (Piano Mix) (Freerange)
2.  Evan Evans ‘Final’ (Art Of Tones Remix) (Instrument of Rapture)
3.  Fred Everything & JT Donaldson ‘Here Come The Beats’ (Ian Pooley Remix) (Lazy Days)
4.  Fred Everything & Peter Christianson feat. Dave Aju ‘Fee’ (Lazy Days)
5.  Iz & Diz ‘Down 4 U’ (Nathan G Rmx) (Homecoming)
6.  Tigerskin ‘Loop Back In Time’ (Ladies & Gentlemen)

Buzzin’ Fly 01-06-2011 #218

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
1.  Premiesku ‘Hooman’ (All In)
2.  Evan Evans ‘Repetition’ (Delusions Of Grandeur)
3.  Tevo Howard ‘The Age Of Compassion’ (Donnacha Costello Rough Rub) (Buzzin’ Fly)
4.  Illija Rudman ‘Inspectors Drive’ (Bear Funk)
5.  Oskar Offermann and Moomin ‘Handsome Frank’ (White)
6.  Jackson Browne ‘Late For The Sky’ (Asylum)

Part 2 – Guest Mix from Aera
1.  Caribou ‘Jamelia’ (Gold Panda Remix) (City Slang)
2.  Riya ‘The Cycle’ (Autonomic)
3.  Bender & Sevensol ‘Scuba’ (Aera’s Underwater Breathing Remix) (CDR)
4.  Redshape ‘Man Out Of Time’ (Major Space Dub) (Present)
5.  Roska ‘I Need Love’ (Rinse)
6.  Kris Wadsworth ‘Mainline’ (Kolour)
7.  Hunee ‘Like That’ (Rush Hour)
8.  The Detroit Urban Gardening Ensemble ‘Take Root’ (CDR)
9.  Photonz ‘Plague Of The New Age’ (Get The Curse Music)
10.  James Holden ‘Triangle Folds’ (DJ-KiCKS) (K7)
11.  Stainboy ‘Falling’ (Hivern Disc)
12.  Daso vs Ofrin ‘Time For Decisions’ (Aera’s Final Decision) (Connaisseur Recordings)

Buzzin’ Fly 12-30-2010 #217

Part 1 – Chris Woodward (Guest Mix)
1.  Tracklist N/A

Part 2 – Alex Niggeman (Guest Mix)
1.  Lump ‘Feeling’ (Morris Audio)
2.  Alkalino & Blacklodge ‘Breaking Bad’ (Disko)
3.  Phil Weeks ‘Everyday All Day’ (Alex Niggeman Remix) (Robsoul)
4.  John Tejada ‘Sweat’ (Martin Landsky Remix) (Poker Flat)
5.  KiNK & Neville Watson ‘Metropol’ (Rush House)
6.  Kasper Bjorke ‘Go Away Song’ (Compost)
7.  Solomun ‘Love Recycled 3′ (2DIY4)

Buzzin’ Fly 12-23-2010 #216


Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
Ben’s Choice 2010 (Nos. 10-6)

10. Penguin Prison ‘Golden Train’ (Wall Of Sound)
9. Patrick Specke ‘Antman’ (Delano Smith Remix) (Hello Repeat)
8. Primary 1 feat Nina Persson ‘The Blues’ (Atlantic)
7. Oskar Offermann and Moomin ‘Hardmood’ (AIM)
6. Efterklang ‘Modern Drift’ (4AD)

Part 2 – Presented by Ben Watt
Ben’s Choice 2010 (Nos. 5-1)

5. Brauns and Wagner ‘1974’ (John Tejada Remix) (Soundz)
4. Active Child ‘When You’re Love Is Safe’ (Merok)
3. Compuphonic ‘Sequoia’ (Lee Jones Remix) (Union Match)
2. Clock Opera ‘Once And For All’ (Clive Tanaka Remix) (Kitsune)
1. Boo Williams ‘Eternal Mind’ (Rush Hour)

Buzzin’ Fly 12-16-2010 #215

Part 1 – Presented by Ben Watt
Listeners’ Choice 2010 (Nos 12 – 7)
12 / Kenton Slash Demon / Sun / Tartelet
11 / Clock Opera / Once And For All / Kitsune
10 / James Blake / CMYK / R&S
09 / Tevo Howard feat Tracey Thorn / Without Me / Rebirth
08 / Art Department / Without You / Crosstown Rebels
07 / Flowers and Sea Creatures / At Night / Buzzin’ Fly

Part 2 – Presented by Ben Watt
Listeners’ Choice 2010 (Nos 6 – 1)
06 / Stimming, Ben Watt and Julia Biel / Bright Star / Buzzin’ Fly
05 / The Gathering / In My System / Jef K Mix / Silver Network
04 / Mademoiselle Caro and Franck Garcia / Soldiers / Original, Ben Watt mixes / Buzzin’ Fly
03 / Maya Jane Coles / What They Say / Real Tone
02 / Pete Heller / Overtime / Buzzin’ Fly
01 / Tracey Thorn / Why Does The Wind? / Morgan Geist, Andre Lodemann mixes / Buzzin’ Fly